山东教师资格证 | Teacher教育网

您现在的位置:山东教师资格证考试 > 笔试真题 >  正文

2019年中小学教师资格考试笔试真题(附答案)

发布时间:2019-09-04 11:17 作者:C 来源:未知 阅读数: 分享到:
       相信有很多报名了山东教师资格证的同学们,现在都在努力的备考中,接下来就由小编为大家分享关于山东教师资格证笔试真题,并且在下方附有相应的答案,大家可以依据下列真题给自己的知识水平进行一定的估判,查缺补漏!
  
       英语学科知识与教学能力试题(初级中学)
 
  注意事项:
 
  1.考试时间120分钟,满分150分。
 
  2.请按规定在答题卡上填涂、作答。在试卷上作答无效,不予评分。
 
  初中英语客观题初中英语主观题参考答案
山东中小学教师资格证
 
  一、单项选择题(本大题共30小题。每小题2分。共60分)
 
  在每小题列出的四个备选项中选择一个最佳答案,请用28铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案字母按要求涂黑。错选、多选或未选均无分。
 
  1. The main difference between/m/and/n/lies in _________.
 
  A. manner of articulation
 
  B. place of articulation
 
  C. voicing
 
  D. length
 
  2. _________ is the main rhyming pattern in the sentence"Alice's aunt ate apples and acorns around A ugust. "
 
  A. Reverse rhyme
 
  B. End rhyme
 
  C. Assonance
 
  D. Alliteration
 
  3. Tom is snobbish, always _________the influential people."
 
  A. making out for
 
  B. making up
 
  C. making up to
 
  D. making up for
 
  4. Britain_________ for control of the sea in the 17th century.
 
  A. contended
 
  B. contrived
 
  C. contented
 
  D. confined
 
  5, Which of the following best describes the relation between night and knight?
 
  A. metonymy
 
  B. homonymy
 
  C. antonymy
 
  D. hyponymy
 
  6. Of the people who work here, _________ are French and _________ English.
 
  A. half... half
 
  B. the half... the half
 
  C. a half... a half
 
  D. a half... the half
 
  7. You'll find yourself thinking about nothing _________when you're very nervous.
 
  A. wherever
 
  B. whatsoever
 
  C. whenever
 
  D. however
 
  8. Mr. Johnson has a habit of asking questions _________.
 
  A. and then not listen to the answers
 
  B. but then not listen for the answers
 
  C. and then not listening to the answers
 
  D. and then doesn't listen to the answers
 
  9. On hearing the utterance "It's hot here", the listener opened the door. It is a(n) __________.
 
  A. locutionary act
 
  B. illocutionary act
 
  C. direct speech act
 
  D. perlocutionary act
 
  10. What rhetoric device is used in the sentence "Many hands make light work"?
 
  A. Synecdoche.
 
  B. Simile.
 
  C. Metaphor.
 
  D. Oxymoron.
 
  11. When the teacher attempts to elicit more information from the students by saying "And ...?","Good. A nything else ?", etc, he/she is playing the role of a__________.
 
  A. prompter
 
  B. participant
 
  C. manager
 
  D. consultant
 
  12. For more advanced learners, group work may be more appropriate than pair work for tasks that are __________.
 
  A. linguistically simple
 
  B. structurally controlled
 
  C. cognitively challenging
 
  D. thematically non-demanding
 
  13. When you focus on "utterance function" and "expected response" by using examples like"Here you are ", "Thanks", you are probably teaching language at the__________.
 
  A. lexical level
 
  B. sentence level
 
  C. grammatical level
 
  D. discourse level
 
  14. Which of the following tasks fails to encourage active language use?
 
  A. Reciting a text.
 
  B. Bargaining in a shop,
 
  C. Writing an application letter.
 
  D. Reading to get a message.
 
  15. A teacher may encourage students to __________ when they come across new words in fast reading.
 
  A. take notes
 
  B. ask for help
 
  C. guess meaning from context
 
  D. look up the words in a dictionary
 
  16. Which of the following statements about task design is incorrect?
 
  A. Activities must have clear and attainable objectives.
 
  B. Activities should be confined to the classroom context.
 
  C. Activities must be relevant to students' life experiences.
 
  D. Activities should help develop students' language ability.
 
  17. If someone says "I know the word", he should not only understand its meaning but also be able to pronounce, spell, and__________ it.
 
  A. explain
 
  B. recognize
 
  C. memorize
 
  D. use
 
  18. Teachers could encourage students to use __________ to gather and organize their ideas for writing.
 
  A. eliciting
 
  B. mind mapping
 
  C. explaining
 
  D. brainstorming
 
  19. When students are asked to go to the local museum, libraries, etc. to find out information about endangered animals and work out a plan for an exhibition, they are doing a(n)__________.
 
  A. survey
 
  B. experiment
 
  C. project
 
  D. presentation
 
  20. Which of the following tasks fails to develop students' skill of recognizing discourse patterns?
 
  A. Analyzing the structure of difficult sentences.
 
  B. Checking the logic of the author' s arguments.
 
  C. Getting the scrambled sentences into a paragraph.
 
  D. Marking out common openers to stories and jokes.
 
  请阅读 Passage 1,完成21-25小题。
 
  Passage 1
 
  Kimberley Asselin sits in a rocking chair in front of her 22 kindergartners, a glistening smile across her face as she greets them for the morning. Even at 9 a.m., she is effervescent and charismatic.
 
  Yet behind Asselin's bright expression, her enthusiasm is fading.
 
  Asselin,24, is days away from finishing her first year as a teacher, the career of her dreams since she was a little girl giving arithmetic lessons on a dry-erase board to her stuffed bears and dolls.
 
  While she began the school year in Virginia's Fairfax County full of optimism, Asselin now finds herself, as many young teachers do, questioning her future as an educator. What changed in the months between August and June? She says that an onslaught of tests that she's required to give to her five-and six-year-old students has brought her down to reality.
 
  "It' s more than a first-year teacher ever imagines," Asselin said."You definitely have a lot of highs and lows, and it keeps going up and down and up and down."
 
  New federal data that the Education Department released in April shows that about 10 percent of new teachers leave the profession within the first year on the job, and 17 percent leave within five years of starting. Though far lower than earlier estimates, it still means that many young educators bail from the classroom before they gain much of a foothold. For Asselin, testing has been the biggest stressor.
 
  The proliferation of testing in schools has become one of the most contentious topics in U.S.education. The exams can alter the course of a student's schooling and can determine whether a teacher is promoted or fired. In Virginia, schools earn grades on state-issued report cards based on the scores students earn on mandatory end-of-year exams.
 
  The Fairfax County school system, one of the nation's largest, boasts that its kindergarten students take part in coursework that exceeds the state' s standards. Unlike most states, Virginia has never adopted the Common Core State Standards, but Virginia officials say that the state' s academic standards are just as--or more--rigorous.
 
  Asselin said that means that even the youngest students in public school are trader an academic microscope, making kindergarten about far more than socialization and play time.
 
  21. Why does Asselin question her future as an educator in less than a year' s time?
 
  A. It is a common practice for American young teachers.
 
  B. She has experienced too many highs and lows in her work.
 
  C. It is totally beyond her expectation to give kids endless test.
 
  D. She has grown tired of greeting her kindergartners every day.
 
  22. Why do the schools in Virginia emphasize regular testing?
 
  A. More rigorous academic standards can be achieved.
 
  B. Students' performances can be accurately measured.
 
  C. Schools are ranked according to students' test scores.
 
  D. Teachers' academic performances can be properly assessed.
 
  23. In PARAGRAPH EIGHT, what does the writer imply by saying that"even the youngest students ... under an academic microscope"?
 
  A. Students' performances are being supervised.
 
  B. Students' performances are over measured by tests.
 
  C. Students' performances are examined at the micro level.
 
  D. Students' performances are not a concern at the macro level.
 
  24. According to the author, what kind of place is a kindergarten supposed to be?
 
  A. A place of academic training.
 
  B. A place of reading and writing.
 
  C. A place where there are no tests.
 
  D. A place of socialization and fun.
 
  25. What is Asselin likely to do under the current educational system?
 
  A. Reconsider her future.
 
  B. Change her ways of teaching.
 
  C. Have fewer tests for her students.
 
  D. Emphasize her students' academic skills.
 
  请阅读Passage 2,完成26~30小题。
 
  Passage 2
 
  According to one account, the hamburger was first sold at the Erie County Fair in Hamburg,New York, in 1885, by brothers Frank and Charles Menches. The two Ohio brothers had arrived on the grounds of the fair too late to get a supply of chopped pork for their sandwich concession. The butcher sold them beef instead, and after some experimentation they formulated a sandwich, which they named after the Buffalo, New York, suburb where they were doing business.
 
  Hamburg's claim to be the site of the first hamburger is,disputed by the town of Seymour, Wisconsin, where a man named Charles Nagreen is claimed to have served hamburger sandwiches in 1885.
 
  Another story about the origins of the ubiquitous burger states that in the late 1800's Fletcher Davis, a potter in Athens, Texas, wasn't selling enough pottery. Therefore he opened a lunch counter. His specialty? A ground-beef patty served between slices of home-made bread. In 1904 Davis went to the World' s Fair in St. Louis, Missouri, with his recipe, which was, of course, a big hit.
 
  At the Fair the ground beef sandwich was deemed the hamburger, because in Hamburg, Germany,ground beef patties were popular, though the patties there are more like meat loaf and lack a bun. (It is believed that 19th-century German sailors learned about eating raw shredded beef, "Steak Tartare," in the Baltic Provinces. A German cook eventually had the idea of cooking the Tartare mixture.)
 
  Fletcher Davis is also credited with serving fried potato strips at the World's Fair. A friend in Pads, Texas, had given him the idea, but a reporter thought that Davis said"Paris, France," and those potatoes are forevermore "French Fries."
 
  Another contender in the "hamburger invention" contest is Louie' s Lunch, a Yale off-campus eatery. This New Haven, Connecticut, site is said to have first offered the burger in 1895.
 
  The commercial bun on which hamburgers are now served was created by diner operator Walter Anderson of Wichita, Kansas, who also invented the modern grill (both events around 1916) and then established the chain of White Castle hamburger restaurants.
 
  Lionel Clark Sternberger, later proprietor of the Rite Spot steakhouse in Los Angeles,experimentally tossed a slice of cheese on a hamburger he was cooking at his father's short-order shop in Pasadena, California, in 1924, thus originating the cheeseburger.
 
  The word"cheeseburger" was patented by Louis Ballast in 1944. Ballast grilled a slice of cheese onto burgers at his Denver, Colorado, drive-in.
 
  Well, you know the rest--McDonald's, Burger King, Wendy' s, White Castle, etc.—burgers everywhere. Some good, some so-so. But certainly an all-American favorite. A "classic."
 
  26. What are hamburgers most likely to be named after?
 
  A. The recipe for making them.
 
  B. The person who invented them.
 
  C. The place where they were first sold.
 
  D. The restaurant where they are initially served.
 
  27. Which of the following is closest in meaning to the underlined word"ubiquitous" in PARAGRAPH THREE?
 
  A. Deliciously made.
 
  B. Easily found.
 
  C. Commonly mentioned.
 
  D. Hotly disputed.
 
  28. How did Fletcher Davis make a living before starting to sell his "hamburgers"?
 
  A. He was a sailor in Germany.
 
  B. He sold fried potato strips.
 
  C. He opened a lunch counter.
 
  D. He sold pottery products.
 
  29. Which of the following best describes the author' s tone of writing this article?
 
  A. Factual.
 
  B. Critical.
 
  C. Humorous.
 
  D. Sarcastic.
 
  30. Which of the following might be the best title for the passage?
 
  A. Burger Flavors
 
  B. Burger Recipes
 
  C. Burger Beginnings
 
  D. Burger Ingredients
 
  {#page#}
 
  初中英语客观题初中英语主观题参考答案
山东教师资格证笔试真题
 
  二、简答题(本大题1小题。20分)
 
  根据题目要求完成下列任务。用中文作答。
 
  31.课后作业布置体现“差异性原则”。简述你对“差异性原则”的理解(8分),并从作业类型、作业难度和作业量三个方面举例说明如何布置作业。(12分)
 
  三、教学情境分析题(本大题1小题,30分)
 
  根据题目要求完成下列任务,用中文作答。
 
  32.下面是初中英语课堂教学导入活动中的师生对话片段,该单元的话题是“Jobs”。
 
  T: Hi, Lily. What does your mother do?
 
  S: He ...
 
  T: Oh, no. Not "he", your mother is a woman. You should use "she" instead of "he". OK?
 
  S: ... Er ... Mm ... (不知所措)
 
  T: Go on! What's your mother's job?
 
  S: He is a ...
 
  根据上面教学情境回答下列问题:
 
  (1)该教师采用了何种纠错方式(5分)?效果如何(2分)?你的判断依据是什么?(3分)
 
  (2)该教师的纠错行为对学生的表达有何影响?(10分)
 
  (3)针对该教师的纠错行为,提出两条建议。(10分)
 
  四、教学设计题(本大题1小题,40分)
 
  根据提供的信息和语言素材设计教学方案,用英文作答。
 
  33.设计任务:请阅读下面学生信息和语言素材,设计一个15分钟的英语阅读教学活动。教案没有固定格式,但须包含下列要点:
 
  · teaching objectives
 
  · teaching contents
 
  · key and difficult points
 
  · major steps and time allocation
 
  · activities and justifications
 
  教学时间:15分钟
 
  学生概况:某城镇普通中学初中二年级第一学期学生,班级人数40人。多数学生已经达到《义务教育英语课程标准(2011年版)》三级水平。学生课堂参与积极性一般。
 
  语言素材:
 
  Who's Got Talent?
 
  Everyone is good at something, but some people are truly talented.
 
  It's always interesting to watch other people show their talents. Talent shows are getting more and more popular. First, there were shows like American Idol and America's Got Talent. Now, there are similar shows around the world, such as China's Got Talent.
 
  All these shows have one thing in common:
 
  "I"hey try to look for the best singers, the most talented dancers, the most exciting magicians,the funniest actors and so on. MI kinds of people join these shows. But who can play the piano the best or sing the most beautifully?
 
  "Ihat's up to you to decide. When people watch the show, they usually play a role in deciding the winner. And the winner always gets a very good prize.
 
  However, not everybody enjoys watching these shows. Some think that the lives of the performers are made up. For example, some people say they are poor farmers, but in fact they are just actors. However, if you don't take these shows too seriously, they are fun to watch. And one great thing about them is that they give people a way to make their dreams come true.
 
  {#page#}
 
  初中英语客观题初中英语主观题参考答案
山东中小学教师资格证笔试真题
 
  参考答案:
 
  一、单项选择题
 
  1.【答案】B。解析:考查英语音素。在发音方式上,二者都是鼻音;按照带声性,二者都带声,都是浊辅音;在发音部位上,/m/是双唇音,/n/是齿龈音。故选B。length指音的长度,是元音的特征。
 
  2.【答案】D。解析:考查押韵。“Alice’s aunt ate apples and acorns aroundAugust.”该句中每一个单词都以a开头,英语中一组词、一句话或是一行诗中重复出现开头音相同的词,这种修辞手法称为押头韵,主要包括词首元音的重复、词首辅音的重复和辅音连缀的重复三种形式。押头韵在英语里叫alliteration.又叫initial rhyme或 head rhyme。如first and foremost,Becky’s beagle barked and bayed,becoming bothersome for Billy.故选D。reserve rhyme是反韵,end rhyme是尾韵,assonance是类韵/半谐音。
 
  3.【答案】c。解析:考查动词短语辨析。句意为“汤姆很势利,经常_________有影响力的人”。make sth.out“理解,辨认”,makeup“编造,整理,化妆,弥补,和解”,make up to“巴结,奉承,讨好”,makeup for“补偿,弥补”。根据句意可知C项正确。
 
  4.【答案】A。解析:考查动词辨析。句意为“英国在17世纪________海上控制权”。conmnd“竞争,争夺”,常与for连用,意为“为……而竞争”;contrive“设计,发明,谋划”;content“使满足;使满意”,常与with连用;confine常与to连用.表示“限制于,局限于”。根据句意可知A项正确。
 
  5.【答案】B。解析:考查语义学。night“夜晚”,knight“骑士”,两词发音相同,但拼写和意义不同,因此属于同音异义词。metonymy是转喻,属于修辞手法;homonymy是同音异义;antonymy是反义关系;hyponymy是上下义关系。故选B。
 
  6.【答案】A。解析:考查half作代词的用法。句意为“在这iLl作的人中,一半是法国人,一半是英国人”。half作代词时,其前一般不用定冠词,其后可以直接跟名词,也可以跟of短语,如half(of)thework,half(of)thegirls。题于的完整形式是“Half of the people who work here are French and half(of the people who work here alel English.”。故选A。
 
  7.【答案】B。解析:考查whatsoever的用法。whatsoever等于whatever,是whatever的一种更正式和强调的语言表达形式,语气比whatever强;用在否定句中,与no,not,nothing等具有否定意义的词连用,构成加强否定式。相当于not…at all,如:They received no help whatsoever.他们没有得到一丁点帮助。题干句意为“你会发现当你很紧张的时候,你什么事情都思考不了”。本句去掉设空部分完全成立,意思完整,不缺任何成分,所以选择起强调作用的whatsoever。
 
  8.【答案】C。解析:考查并列结构及非谓语动词。句意为“约翰逊先生有一个习惯,问别人问题而不听从别人的答案”。并列连词and或者but前后连接的动词形式须一致,前面是动名词asking,所以后面应是动名词listening,用排除法可知选C。
 
  9.【答案】D。解析:考查言语行为理论。根据言语行为理论,说话者说话时可能同时实施三种行为:发话行为
 
  (locutionaryact)、行事行为(illocutionaryact)和取效行为(perlocutionaryact)。发话行为是说出话语的行为.行事行为是表达说话者意图的行为。取效行为是通过某些话所实施后果的行为。话语“这里很热”产生的后果是听话者打开了门,因此是取效行为。
 
  10.【答案】A。解析:考查修辞手法。Synecdoche是提喻,即用个别代替群体或者用群体代替个别;simile是明喻,如I wanderedlonely as a cloud;metaphor是暗喻,如Myloveis a red red rose;oxymoron是矛盾修饰法。如sweet sorrow。题干中Manyhandsmake lightwork意思是“众人拾柴火焰高”,其中的hands代指people,属于用部分代替整体,使用的是提喻修辞手法。故选A。
 
  11.【答案】A。解析:考查课堂教师角色。题干的意思是当老师试图从学生那里得到更多信息时,他通过一些话语来引导,他扮演的角色是什么。当学生发言或回答问题过于简略时,教师可用“And…?”“Good.Anything else?”等提示学生继续往下说,这时教师扮演的课堂角色是提示者。A项是提示者,B项是参与者,C项是管理者,D项是咨询者。根据题干意思,可锁定答案为A。
 
  12.【答案】C。解析:考查课堂活动形式的选择。题干的意思是对于更高级水平的学习者来说。在完成什么样的任务时采取groupwork会比pairwork更合适。解答此题考生需要知道两种活动形式的特点与区别。Group work“小组活动”,即将学生分成若干个小组进行活动;pairwork“结对活动”,即每两位学生一组进行活动。结对活动常用于那些需要更多控制性练习的低年级学生中。比如句型练习和对话练习,并且学生可以获得较多的练习机会。与小组活动相比,它更省时,易控制,教师可以有更多的时间进行解答、举例。而对于高年级水平的学生来说,尽管有时也用结对活动,但在小组活动中,常常给学生一些富有挑战的任务,使学生共同完成,因此他们的主动性更强。相比较而言,小组活动更适合他们。通过字面意思。A项“语言简单”、B项“结构控制”适合pair work。小组活动往往要有一个明确的主题,为学生指名任务方向,因此D项错误。
 
  13.【答案】D。解析:考查语言知识教学。话语层面(语篇层面)的语言教学关注语言在上下文中的应用,注重语言的交际功能。因此,关注话语功能和期待回应的教学应属于话语层次的教学。A项“词汇层面”.B项“句子层面”,C项“语法层面”.D项“话语层面”。故选D。
 
  14.【答案】A。解析:考查语言运用活动。题干问下列哪一项任务没有激发学生灵活地运用语言。A项“背诵课文”,B项“在商店讨价还价”,C项“写一封申请信”,D项“阅读以获得信息”。背诵课文是比较死板的语言输出方式,在语言运用方面是最没有体现灵活性的,故选A。
 
  15.【答案】c。解析:考查阅读教学。当学生进行快速阅读时,如果遇到一些生词.老师可以鼓励学生通过上下文语境进行词义猜测。故选C。
 
  16.【答案】B。解析:考查教学任务设计。教师在设计任务时,任务应有明确的目的;任务应具有真实意义.即接近学生的现实生活;任务应有助于学生语言实际运用能力的提高。A、C、D三项均是关于教学任务设计正确的说法。教学任务显然不应该局限于课堂,还可以延伸到课堂之外,因此答案为B。
 
  17.【答案】D。解析:考查词汇教学。词汇教学的内容包括词义、词汇信息(词的拼写和发音等)、用法、词汇学习策略。所以“知道”一个单词除了能够发音、拼写、了解它的词义外.还要会使用它。故选D。
 
  18.【答案】B。解析:考查写作教学。教师让学生收集的自己的想法,并将它们连贯、有逻辑性地组织起来,这属于绘制思维导图(mindmapping)的过程。而头脑风暴(brainstorming)是指在给定主题之后,学生思考并收集与主题相关的想法这一过程,但不包括将它们进行组织这一步骤。故选B。
 
  19.【答案】C。解析:考查收集评价信息的方式。教师让学生去博物馆、图书馆等搜查关于濒危动物的信息并让学生做出书面的展览规划,这属于一项学习项目。题干中的“搜查濒危动物的信息”可以算是一种survey(调查),但是还需要制定一个展览计划,因此整个任务应该是一个project(项目),故选C。
 
  20.【答案】A。解析:考查语篇教学。语篇是指一系列的语句和段落构成的语言整体,因此侧重的是句群和段落之间的关系。语篇通常分为会话语篇和段落语篇。A项是对一个句子内部结构的分析和理解.不属于语篇的范畴。故选A。
 
  Passage 1
 
  21.I答案】c。解析:细节题。题干:为什么Asselin在不到一年的时间里就质疑她作为教育者的未来。结合第三段最后一句“She says that all onslaught oftests that she’s required to give to her five.and six-year.old students has brought her down to reality.和第四段第一句It’s more than Afirst-yearteache rever imagines”可知.她质疑未来的原因是她的学生考试太多,和她想象的教学生活不一样。其实后面第五段最后一句“ForAsselin.testing has beenthebiggest stressor."也说明考试给了她太多压力。因此选择C项“给孩子们无休止的考试完全超出了她的预期”。A项“这对于美国的年轻教师来说是常见的”,B项“她在工作中经历了太多的起起落落”,这都不是 Asselin质疑未来的原因;D项“她厌烦了每天迎接幼儿们”,与原文不符。
 
  22.【答案】c。解析:推断题。题干:为什么弗吉尼亚的学校重视常规考试。根据原文第六段最后一句“In Virginia.schools earn grades on state-issued report cards based on the scores students eam on mandatory end-of-year exams.”可知,在弗吉尼亚,学校的官方等级排名是由学生在规定的年终考试中获得的分数决定的,故选C。A项“能到
 
  更充满活力的教学标准”,断章取义;B项“能准确评价学生的水平”,D项“能恰当地评价教师的教学水平”,原文没讲。
 
  23.【答案】B。解析:推断题。重点考查“under an academic microscope”的含义。第八段“even the youngest students in public school are under an academic microscope,making kindergarten about far more than socialization and play time.”即使是公立幼儿园的孩子们也被置于教学的显微镜中,大大减少了幼儿们的社会活动和玩耍时问。也就是说,幼儿园的孩子们也要经常接受过多的考试,故选B。A项“监督学生的表现”.过于概括,不具体;C项“在微观水平检查学生的表现”,属于字面意义;D项“不关心学生在宏观水平的表现”,原文没讲,属于过度推断。
 
  24.【答案】D。解析:推断题。题干:作者认为,幼儿园应该是什么样的地方。根据最后一段最后一句“making kindergarten aboutfarmorethan socialization andplaytime”可以推断幼儿园应该是一个进行社会活动和玩耍的地方,故选D。A项“学业训练的地方”,B项“读和写的地方”,C项“没有考试的地方”,都不正确。
 
  25.【答案】A。解析:推断题。题干:在现在的教育制度下,Asselin最可能做什么。根据原文第二段“Yet behind Asselin’s bright expression,her enthusiasm is fading”,第三段“questioning her future as an educator”,可以推断Asselin可能会重新考虑她的未来。选择A。B项“改变她的教学方法”和D项“侧重她的学生的学习技能”与原文“她的热情在褪去”矛盾;C项“给她的学生少些考试”。这不是她能决定的。
 
  Passage 2
 
  26.【答案】C。解析:推断题。题干:汉堡包最可能是以什么命名的。根据第一段第一句“thehamburgerwas first sold at the Erie County Fair in Hamburg”和第二段第一句“Hamburg’d claim to be the site of the first hamburger”可知,第一个汉堡包是以它所在的地方命名的。
 
  27.【答案】B。解析:词义题。考查ubiquitous的含义。根据第三段开头“Another storyaboutthe origins of"’,第五段开头“Anothercontenderinthe‘hamburgerinvention’contest”可知本文讲的是汉堡包的发明之争,而最后一段Well,you know the rest…burgers everywhere.表现了作者对汉堡包的态度——它无处不在,因此推断该词意为“容易被发现的”,选B。A项“制作可口的”,C项“共同提到的”,D项“争议激烈的”,均不合适。
 
  28.【答案】D。解析:细节题。题干:FletcherDavis在开始卖汉堡包之前是以什么谋生的。根据第三段“…Fletcher Davis,a poRer in Athens,Texas,wash’t selling enough poRery.Therefore he opened a lunch counter.His specialty?
 
  A ground-beefpatty served between slices of home.made bread.In 2904 Davis went to the Wodd’s Fair in st.Louis.Missouri,with his recipe,which Was,of course,a big hit.At the Fair the ground beef sandwich Was deemed the hamburger”可知,FletcherDavis最初是一个制陶工,因为没有足够的陶瓷卖了,所以他开了一个午餐柜台,卖自制的三明治,即自制的两片面包中间夹上碎牛肉小馅饼。1904年他去密苏里州的圣路易斯参加世界博览会,他的三明治大卖并被称为“汉堡包”。即他开午餐柜台卖的就是后来被称为“汉堡包”的食物。所以在卖汉堡包之前他以卖陶瓷产品赚钱谋生,故选D。
 
  29.【答案】A。解析:推断题。考查作者的语气。文章前面都是客观介绍几个自称汉堡包发源地的由来的故事,在最后一段,作者写道“接下来的事你也都知道了,就是McDonald’s,Burger King,Wendy’s,White Castle等,到处都是汉堡包。有的好吃,有的一般。但毫无疑问是所有美国人的最爱。堪称经典。”可见作者就是用事实性的笔调叙述的,因此选A。critical“批判的”,humorous“幽默的”,sarcastic“讽刺的”,均不符合。
 
  30.【答案】C。解析:主旨题。要求选择最合适的标题。文章一直围绕汉堡包起源(origin)这个话题进行,因此最恰当的是C项BurgerBeginnings(汉堡包的起源)。A项“汉堡包的风味”,B项“汉堡包的配方”,D项“汉堡包的原料”,均不合适。
 
  二、简答题
 
  31.【参考答案】
 
  (1)课后作业的差异性原则是指作业要分层次。课堂教学要遵循因材施教的原则,作业布置也一样,需要考虑学生的个性差异,重视学生的个性发展。作业内容要适应不同层次学生的不同的心理特征。要利用每个学生在兴趣、动机、意志、能力、思维品质等方面的优势,促进其知识的巩固与增长。对学习程度不同的学生要有不同的要求.不能搞“一刀切”。要让优等生吃得饱,也要让学困生不感到太难。要让每个学生都有成就感,都感到自己在进步。使他们都能有收获,都能享受到成功的快乐。比如当完成一个单元的教学内容后,给优等生布置综合性的作业,包括写作、翻译、复述课文等;给学困生布置容易一点的作业,如单词记忆、补充句子、背诵课文等。
 
  (2)布置作业时应注意以下三个方面:
 
  ①类型多样。作业按其形式可分为听力作业、口语作业与书面作业;按其内容可分为课时作业、课本剧表演作业、问卷调查作业、采访型作业、辩论型作业、实践操作型作业等。
 
  按照英语学习规律,学生必须吸收相当数量的语言材料,并经过一定的语言实践,才能获得运用英语交际的能力,因此听力、口语作业是英语学科必要的练习形式。设计多元化的口头作业,如朗读、阅读、背诵、复述、答问等,有助于打好语音基础,提高学习兴趣,调动学生积极性。在英语教学中听说读写是相辅相成、互相促进的。因此,设计作业要全面,既有笔头作业,也要有口头和听力作业,这样学生才能在作业中提高综合语言运用能力。
 
  ②难易适中。作业过难,基础差的学生干脆不写,或者抄袭别人的作业;作业过于简单,基础好的同学会感觉毫无挑战。因此,教师设计作业要充分考虑到学生的个体差异,把握好作业的难度设置。作业布置可分为三个档次:基础作业、提高作业和拔尖作业。后进生做基础作业,可选做提高作业;中等生做基础作业和提高作业.可选做拔尖作业:优等生三类作业都要做。这样,优等生不会因为“吃不饱”而轻视作业,他们会在原有的基础上更进一步;中等生会有“跳一跳,够得着”的进取精神;后进生通过做一些相对较容易的作业,获取成功的喜悦和自信,并产生“有投入就有收获”的感觉,从而重视课堂听讲和作业完成,真正地投入学习,形成良性循环,逐步提高成绩。
 
  ③作业量适中。作业太少,达不到目的;作业太多,会使学生望而生畏,甚至会损害学习英语的积极性。教师应指导学生在有限的时间内,主要进行学习方法的探索和知识的系统归类。因此,教师应把握好作业的量。
 
  三、教学情境分析题
 
  32.【参考答案】
 
  (1)该教师采用的是直接纠错法。直接纠错是指学习者出现错误时,教师打断其语言训练或实践活动.对其错误予以正面纠正(说出正确的语言形式,并让学生改正)。效果:没有起到纠错的作用。依据:教师纠错后,学生表现得很紧张、不知所措,并没有吸收正确的表达方式。这导致学生在第二次作答时,仍不能正确组织语言,错误仍然没有改正。
 
  (2)该教师在对话的过程中不断打断学生进行语法的纠正,过于关注语法的准确性,会导致学生因为常犯错误而自信心下降.并影响口语表达的流利性。
 
  (3)建议:①合理把握纠错时机。如果教学活动旨在培养学生的口头表达能力,那么教师在学生发言时不宜进行纠错,以免造成学生心理紧张。影响其表达的流利性:教师应在学生发言结束后再指出其错误,并给出正确的表达形式。如果教学活动的侧重点是语言的准确性,教师则应及时指出学生的错误并予以纠正,以保证正确输出,为精确表达奠定基础。②合理变换纠错主体。教师在英语课堂上可灵活变换纠错主体,单独或交替使用自我纠错、同学纠错和全班共同纠错等方式。
 
  四、教学设计题
 
  33.【参考设计】
 
  Teaching Contents:
 
  The passage is about the hot programs of talent shows, the trend of these shows and people' s opinions of these talent shows.
 
  Teaching Objectives:
 
  (1) Knowledge objective
 
  Students can know some basic information about talent shows and master the usage of the superlatives.
 
  (2) Ability objectives
 
  ① Students can improve their reading and speaking abilities.
 
  ② Students can learn to talk about the talent shows and use the superlatives correctly.
 
  (3) Emotional objective
 
  Students can be more confident to talk with others and learn to find some shining points of others.
 
  Teaching Key Points:
 
  How to improve shudents' reading abilities and help them to have a better understanding of talent shows.
 
  Teaching Difficult Points:
 
  How to apply the superlatives to tall about things and communicate with others correctly.
 
  Major Steps:
 
  Step 1 Pre-reading (4 minutes)
 
  Ask students some questions and invite some students to tall about their opinions about these talented persons.
 
  (1) Who is the most talented person you know?
 
  (2) What can she or he do?
 
  (Justification: Through the activity, students can have more thought about talented person. Meanwhile, students can learn some new knowledge, and lay the foundation for the next step.)
 
  Step 2 While-reading (6 minutes)
 
  1. Fast reading
 
  (1) Ask students to read the passage quickly and then conclude the main idea.
 
  (2) Ask students to find out the three talent shows mentioned in the passage.
 
  2. Careful reading
 
  (1) Ask students to read the passage again and answer the following questions:
 
  ① What do talent shows have in common?
 
  ②Who decides the winner?
 
  ③ Why do some people not like these talent shows?
 
  ④Why do some people like these shows?
 
  ⑤What do you think of these shows?
 
  (2) Ask students to underline all the superlatives in the passage and give explanation by giving some examples to help students understand them. Then ask students to work in pairs to make sentences using at least four of them.
 
  E.g. best singer: In my class, Tom is the best singer because he can sing fast songs very well.
 
  (Justification: Different ways of exploiting the text can help students not merely to cope with one particular text in class but to develop students' fast reading and careful reading abilities.)
 
  Step 3 Post-reading (5 minutes)
 
  1. Play the tape and ask students to read the short passage after the tape and pay attention to the pronunciations of the words and sentences.
 
  2. Divide students into four groups and discuss who' s got talent in the class and then make a chart. Invite one of students to report the results to the whole class.
 
  (Justification: Reading after the tape helps students to pronounce the words correctly and enhance students' understanding of the topic of talents. Through the discussion, students can train their communication skills and learn to find others' shining points.)
 

评论:网友评论仅供网友表达个人看法,并不表明本站同意其观点或证实其描述!

说点什么吧
  • 全部评论(0
    还没有评论,快来抢沙发吧!

2019年中小学教师资格考试笔试真题(附答案)

2019年中小学教师资格考试笔试真题(附答案)

2019-09-04 11:17
       相信有很多报名了山东教师资格证的同学们,现在都在努力的备考中,接下来就由小编为大家分享关于山东教师资格证笔试真题,并且在下方附有相应的答案,大家可以依据下列真题给自己的知识水平进行一定的估判,查缺补漏!
  
       英语学科知识与教学能力试题(初级中学)
 
  注意事项:
 
  1.考试时间120分钟,满分150分。
 
  2.请按规定在答题卡上填涂、作答。在试卷上作答无效,不予评分。
 
  初中英语客观题初中英语主观题参考答案
山东中小学教师资格证
 
  一、单项选择题(本大题共30小题。每小题2分。共60分)
 
  在每小题列出的四个备选项中选择一个最佳答案,请用28铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案字母按要求涂黑。错选、多选或未选均无分。
 
  1. The main difference between/m/and/n/lies in _________.
 
  A. manner of articulation
 
  B. place of articulation
 
  C. voicing
 
  D. length
 
  2. _________ is the main rhyming pattern in the sentence"Alice's aunt ate apples and acorns around A ugust. "
 
  A. Reverse rhyme
 
  B. End rhyme
 
  C. Assonance
 
  D. Alliteration
 
  3. Tom is snobbish, always _________the influential people."
 
  A. making out for
 
  B. making up
 
  C. making up to
 
  D. making up for
 
  4. Britain_________ for control of the sea in the 17th century.
 
  A. contended
 
  B. contrived
 
  C. contented
 
  D. confined
 
  5, Which of the following best describes the relation between night and knight?
 
  A. metonymy
 
  B. homonymy
 
  C. antonymy
 
  D. hyponymy
 
  6. Of the people who work here, _________ are French and _________ English.
 
  A. half... half
 
  B. the half... the half
 
  C. a half... a half
 
  D. a half... the half
 
  7. You'll find yourself thinking about nothing _________when you're very nervous.
 
  A. wherever
 
  B. whatsoever
 
  C. whenever
 
  D. however
 
  8. Mr. Johnson has a habit of asking questions _________.
 
  A. and then not listen to the answers
 
  B. but then not listen for the answers
 
  C. and then not listening to the answers
 
  D. and then doesn't listen to the answers
 
  9. On hearing the utterance "It's hot here", the listener opened the door. It is a(n) __________.
 
  A. locutionary act
 
  B. illocutionary act
 
  C. direct speech act
 
  D. perlocutionary act
 
  10. What rhetoric device is used in the sentence "Many hands make light work"?
 
  A. Synecdoche.
 
  B. Simile.
 
  C. Metaphor.
 
  D. Oxymoron.
 
  11. When the teacher attempts to elicit more information from the students by saying "And ...?","Good. A nything else ?", etc, he/she is playing the role of a__________.
 
  A. prompter
 
  B. participant
 
  C. manager
 
  D. consultant
 
  12. For more advanced learners, group work may be more appropriate than pair work for tasks that are __________.
 
  A. linguistically simple
 
  B. structurally controlled
 
  C. cognitively challenging
 
  D. thematically non-demanding
 
  13. When you focus on "utterance function" and "expected response" by using examples like"Here you are ", "Thanks", you are probably teaching language at the__________.
 
  A. lexical level
 
  B. sentence level
 
  C. grammatical level
 
  D. discourse level
 
  14. Which of the following tasks fails to encourage active language use?
 
  A. Reciting a text.
 
  B. Bargaining in a shop,
 
  C. Writing an application letter.
 
  D. Reading to get a message.
 
  15. A teacher may encourage students to __________ when they come across new words in fast reading.
 
  A. take notes
 
  B. ask for help
 
  C. guess meaning from context
 
  D. look up the words in a dictionary
 
  16. Which of the following statements about task design is incorrect?
 
  A. Activities must have clear and attainable objectives.
 
  B. Activities should be confined to the classroom context.
 
  C. Activities must be relevant to students' life experiences.
 
  D. Activities should help develop students' language ability.
 
  17. If someone says "I know the word", he should not only understand its meaning but also be able to pronounce, spell, and__________ it.
 
  A. explain
 
  B. recognize
 
  C. memorize
 
  D. use
 
  18. Teachers could encourage students to use __________ to gather and organize their ideas for writing.
 
  A. eliciting
 
  B. mind mapping
 
  C. explaining
 
  D. brainstorming
 
  19. When students are asked to go to the local museum, libraries, etc. to find out information about endangered animals and work out a plan for an exhibition, they are doing a(n)__________.
 
  A. survey
 
  B. experiment
 
  C. project
 
  D. presentation
 
  20. Which of the following tasks fails to develop students' skill of recognizing discourse patterns?
 
  A. Analyzing the structure of difficult sentences.
 
  B. Checking the logic of the author' s arguments.
 
  C. Getting the scrambled sentences into a paragraph.
 
  D. Marking out common openers to stories and jokes.
 
  请阅读 Passage 1,完成21-25小题。
 
  Passage 1
 
  Kimberley Asselin sits in a rocking chair in front of her 22 kindergartners, a glistening smile across her face as she greets them for the morning. Even at 9 a.m., she is effervescent and charismatic.
 
  Yet behind Asselin's bright expression, her enthusiasm is fading.
 
  Asselin,24, is days away from finishing her first year as a teacher, the career of her dreams since she was a little girl giving arithmetic lessons on a dry-erase board to her stuffed bears and dolls.
 
  While she began the school year in Virginia's Fairfax County full of optimism, Asselin now finds herself, as many young teachers do, questioning her future as an educator. What changed in the months between August and June? She says that an onslaught of tests that she's required to give to her five-and six-year-old students has brought her down to reality.
 
  "It' s more than a first-year teacher ever imagines," Asselin said."You definitely have a lot of highs and lows, and it keeps going up and down and up and down."
 
  New federal data that the Education Department released in April shows that about 10 percent of new teachers leave the profession within the first year on the job, and 17 percent leave within five years of starting. Though far lower than earlier estimates, it still means that many young educators bail from the classroom before they gain much of a foothold. For Asselin, testing has been the biggest stressor.
 
  The proliferation of testing in schools has become one of the most contentious topics in U.S.education. The exams can alter the course of a student's schooling and can determine whether a teacher is promoted or fired. In Virginia, schools earn grades on state-issued report cards based on the scores students earn on mandatory end-of-year exams.
 
  The Fairfax County school system, one of the nation's largest, boasts that its kindergarten students take part in coursework that exceeds the state' s standards. Unlike most states, Virginia has never adopted the Common Core State Standards, but Virginia officials say that the state' s academic standards are just as--or more--rigorous.
 
  Asselin said that means that even the youngest students in public school are trader an academic microscope, making kindergarten about far more than socialization and play time.
 
  21. Why does Asselin question her future as an educator in less than a year' s time?
 
  A. It is a common practice for American young teachers.
 
  B. She has experienced too many highs and lows in her work.
 
  C. It is totally beyond her expectation to give kids endless test.
 
  D. She has grown tired of greeting her kindergartners every day.
 
  22. Why do the schools in Virginia emphasize regular testing?
 
  A. More rigorous academic standards can be achieved.
 
  B. Students' performances can be accurately measured.
 
  C. Schools are ranked according to students' test scores.
 
  D. Teachers' academic performances can be properly assessed.
 
  23. In PARAGRAPH EIGHT, what does the writer imply by saying that"even the youngest students ... under an academic microscope"?
 
  A. Students' performances are being supervised.
 
  B. Students' performances are over measured by tests.
 
  C. Students' performances are examined at the micro level.
 
  D. Students' performances are not a concern at the macro level.
 
  24. According to the author, what kind of place is a kindergarten supposed to be?
 
  A. A place of academic training.
 
  B. A place of reading and writing.
 
  C. A place where there are no tests.
 
  D. A place of socialization and fun.
 
  25. What is Asselin likely to do under the current educational system?
 
  A. Reconsider her future.
 
  B. Change her ways of teaching.
 
  C. Have fewer tests for her students.
 
  D. Emphasize her students' academic skills.
 
  请阅读Passage 2,完成26~30小题。
 
  Passage 2
 
  According to one account, the hamburger was first sold at the Erie County Fair in Hamburg,New York, in 1885, by brothers Frank and Charles Menches. The two Ohio brothers had arrived on the grounds of the fair too late to get a supply of chopped pork for their sandwich concession. The butcher sold them beef instead, and after some experimentation they formulated a sandwich, which they named after the Buffalo, New York, suburb where they were doing business.
 
  Hamburg's claim to be the site of the first hamburger is,disputed by the town of Seymour, Wisconsin, where a man named Charles Nagreen is claimed to have served hamburger sandwiches in 1885.
 
  Another story about the origins of the ubiquitous burger states that in the late 1800's Fletcher Davis, a potter in Athens, Texas, wasn't selling enough pottery. Therefore he opened a lunch counter. His specialty? A ground-beef patty served between slices of home-made bread. In 1904 Davis went to the World' s Fair in St. Louis, Missouri, with his recipe, which was, of course, a big hit.
 
  At the Fair the ground beef sandwich was deemed the hamburger, because in Hamburg, Germany,ground beef patties were popular, though the patties there are more like meat loaf and lack a bun. (It is believed that 19th-century German sailors learned about eating raw shredded beef, "Steak Tartare," in the Baltic Provinces. A German cook eventually had the idea of cooking the Tartare mixture.)
 
  Fletcher Davis is also credited with serving fried potato strips at the World's Fair. A friend in Pads, Texas, had given him the idea, but a reporter thought that Davis said"Paris, France," and those potatoes are forevermore "French Fries."
 
  Another contender in the "hamburger invention" contest is Louie' s Lunch, a Yale off-campus eatery. This New Haven, Connecticut, site is said to have first offered the burger in 1895.
 
  The commercial bun on which hamburgers are now served was created by diner operator Walter Anderson of Wichita, Kansas, who also invented the modern grill (both events around 1916) and then established the chain of White Castle hamburger restaurants.
 
  Lionel Clark Sternberger, later proprietor of the Rite Spot steakhouse in Los Angeles,experimentally tossed a slice of cheese on a hamburger he was cooking at his father's short-order shop in Pasadena, California, in 1924, thus originating the cheeseburger.
 
  The word"cheeseburger" was patented by Louis Ballast in 1944. Ballast grilled a slice of cheese onto burgers at his Denver, Colorado, drive-in.
 
  Well, you know the rest--McDonald's, Burger King, Wendy' s, White Castle, etc.—burgers everywhere. Some good, some so-so. But certainly an all-American favorite. A "classic."
 
  26. What are hamburgers most likely to be named after?
 
  A. The recipe for making them.
 
  B. The person who invented them.
 
  C. The place where they were first sold.
 
  D. The restaurant where they are initially served.
 
  27. Which of the following is closest in meaning to the underlined word"ubiquitous" in PARAGRAPH THREE?
 
  A. Deliciously made.
 
  B. Easily found.
 
  C. Commonly mentioned.
 
  D. Hotly disputed.
 
  28. How did Fletcher Davis make a living before starting to sell his "hamburgers"?
 
  A. He was a sailor in Germany.
 
  B. He sold fried potato strips.
 
  C. He opened a lunch counter.
 
  D. He sold pottery products.
 
  29. Which of the following best describes the author' s tone of writing this article?
 
  A. Factual.
 
  B. Critical.
 
  C. Humorous.
 
  D. Sarcastic.
 
  30. Which of the following might be the best title for the passage?
 
  A. Burger Flavors
 
  B. Burger Recipes
 
  C. Burger Beginnings
 
  D. Burger Ingredients
 
  {#page#}
 
  初中英语客观题初中英语主观题参考答案
山东教师资格证笔试真题
 
  二、简答题(本大题1小题。20分)
 
  根据题目要求完成下列任务。用中文作答。
 
  31.课后作业布置体现“差异性原则”。简述你对“差异性原则”的理解(8分),并从作业类型、作业难度和作业量三个方面举例说明如何布置作业。(12分)
 
  三、教学情境分析题(本大题1小题,30分)
 
  根据题目要求完成下列任务,用中文作答。
 
  32.下面是初中英语课堂教学导入活动中的师生对话片段,该单元的话题是“Jobs”。
 
  T: Hi, Lily. What does your mother do?
 
  S: He ...
 
  T: Oh, no. Not "he", your mother is a woman. You should use "she" instead of "he". OK?
 
  S: ... Er ... Mm ... (不知所措)
 
  T: Go on! What's your mother's job?
 
  S: He is a ...
 
  根据上面教学情境回答下列问题:
 
  (1)该教师采用了何种纠错方式(5分)?效果如何(2分)?你的判断依据是什么?(3分)
 
  (2)该教师的纠错行为对学生的表达有何影响?(10分)
 
  (3)针对该教师的纠错行为,提出两条建议。(10分)
 
  四、教学设计题(本大题1小题,40分)
 
  根据提供的信息和语言素材设计教学方案,用英文作答。
 
  33.设计任务:请阅读下面学生信息和语言素材,设计一个15分钟的英语阅读教学活动。教案没有固定格式,但须包含下列要点:
 
  · teaching objectives
 
  · teaching contents
 
  · key and difficult points
 
  · major steps and time allocation
 
  · activities and justifications
 
  教学时间:15分钟
 
  学生概况:某城镇普通中学初中二年级第一学期学生,班级人数40人。多数学生已经达到《义务教育英语课程标准(2011年版)》三级水平。学生课堂参与积极性一般。
 
  语言素材:
 
  Who's Got Talent?
 
  Everyone is good at something, but some people are truly talented.
 
  It's always interesting to watch other people show their talents. Talent shows are getting more and more popular. First, there were shows like American Idol and America's Got Talent. Now, there are similar shows around the world, such as China's Got Talent.
 
  All these shows have one thing in common:
 
  "I"hey try to look for the best singers, the most talented dancers, the most exciting magicians,the funniest actors and so on. MI kinds of people join these shows. But who can play the piano the best or sing the most beautifully?
 
  "Ihat's up to you to decide. When people watch the show, they usually play a role in deciding the winner. And the winner always gets a very good prize.
 
  However, not everybody enjoys watching these shows. Some think that the lives of the performers are made up. For example, some people say they are poor farmers, but in fact they are just actors. However, if you don't take these shows too seriously, they are fun to watch. And one great thing about them is that they give people a way to make their dreams come true.
 
  {#page#}
 
  初中英语客观题初中英语主观题参考答案
山东中小学教师资格证笔试真题
 
  参考答案:
 
  一、单项选择题
 
  1.【答案】B。解析:考查英语音素。在发音方式上,二者都是鼻音;按照带声性,二者都带声,都是浊辅音;在发音部位上,/m/是双唇音,/n/是齿龈音。故选B。length指音的长度,是元音的特征。
 
  2.【答案】D。解析:考查押韵。“Alice’s aunt ate apples and acorns aroundAugust.”该句中每一个单词都以a开头,英语中一组词、一句话或是一行诗中重复出现开头音相同的词,这种修辞手法称为押头韵,主要包括词首元音的重复、词首辅音的重复和辅音连缀的重复三种形式。押头韵在英语里叫alliteration.又叫initial rhyme或 head rhyme。如first and foremost,Becky’s beagle barked and bayed,becoming bothersome for Billy.故选D。reserve rhyme是反韵,end rhyme是尾韵,assonance是类韵/半谐音。
 
  3.【答案】c。解析:考查动词短语辨析。句意为“汤姆很势利,经常_________有影响力的人”。make sth.out“理解,辨认”,makeup“编造,整理,化妆,弥补,和解”,make up to“巴结,奉承,讨好”,makeup for“补偿,弥补”。根据句意可知C项正确。
 
  4.【答案】A。解析:考查动词辨析。句意为“英国在17世纪________海上控制权”。conmnd“竞争,争夺”,常与for连用,意为“为……而竞争”;contrive“设计,发明,谋划”;content“使满足;使满意”,常与with连用;confine常与to连用.表示“限制于,局限于”。根据句意可知A项正确。
 
  5.【答案】B。解析:考查语义学。night“夜晚”,knight“骑士”,两词发音相同,但拼写和意义不同,因此属于同音异义词。metonymy是转喻,属于修辞手法;homonymy是同音异义;antonymy是反义关系;hyponymy是上下义关系。故选B。
 
  6.【答案】A。解析:考查half作代词的用法。句意为“在这iLl作的人中,一半是法国人,一半是英国人”。half作代词时,其前一般不用定冠词,其后可以直接跟名词,也可以跟of短语,如half(of)thework,half(of)thegirls。题于的完整形式是“Half of the people who work here are French and half(of the people who work here alel English.”。故选A。
 
  7.【答案】B。解析:考查whatsoever的用法。whatsoever等于whatever,是whatever的一种更正式和强调的语言表达形式,语气比whatever强;用在否定句中,与no,not,nothing等具有否定意义的词连用,构成加强否定式。相当于not…at all,如:They received no help whatsoever.他们没有得到一丁点帮助。题干句意为“你会发现当你很紧张的时候,你什么事情都思考不了”。本句去掉设空部分完全成立,意思完整,不缺任何成分,所以选择起强调作用的whatsoever。
 
  8.【答案】C。解析:考查并列结构及非谓语动词。句意为“约翰逊先生有一个习惯,问别人问题而不听从别人的答案”。并列连词and或者but前后连接的动词形式须一致,前面是动名词asking,所以后面应是动名词listening,用排除法可知选C。
 
  9.【答案】D。解析:考查言语行为理论。根据言语行为理论,说话者说话时可能同时实施三种行为:发话行为
 
  (locutionaryact)、行事行为(illocutionaryact)和取效行为(perlocutionaryact)。发话行为是说出话语的行为.行事行为是表达说话者意图的行为。取效行为是通过某些话所实施后果的行为。话语“这里很热”产生的后果是听话者打开了门,因此是取效行为。
 
  10.【答案】A。解析:考查修辞手法。Synecdoche是提喻,即用个别代替群体或者用群体代替个别;simile是明喻,如I wanderedlonely as a cloud;metaphor是暗喻,如Myloveis a red red rose;oxymoron是矛盾修饰法。如sweet sorrow。题干中Manyhandsmake lightwork意思是“众人拾柴火焰高”,其中的hands代指people,属于用部分代替整体,使用的是提喻修辞手法。故选A。
 
  11.【答案】A。解析:考查课堂教师角色。题干的意思是当老师试图从学生那里得到更多信息时,他通过一些话语来引导,他扮演的角色是什么。当学生发言或回答问题过于简略时,教师可用“And…?”“Good.Anything else?”等提示学生继续往下说,这时教师扮演的课堂角色是提示者。A项是提示者,B项是参与者,C项是管理者,D项是咨询者。根据题干意思,可锁定答案为A。
 
  12.【答案】C。解析:考查课堂活动形式的选择。题干的意思是对于更高级水平的学习者来说。在完成什么样的任务时采取groupwork会比pairwork更合适。解答此题考生需要知道两种活动形式的特点与区别。Group work“小组活动”,即将学生分成若干个小组进行活动;pairwork“结对活动”,即每两位学生一组进行活动。结对活动常用于那些需要更多控制性练习的低年级学生中。比如句型练习和对话练习,并且学生可以获得较多的练习机会。与小组活动相比,它更省时,易控制,教师可以有更多的时间进行解答、举例。而对于高年级水平的学生来说,尽管有时也用结对活动,但在小组活动中,常常给学生一些富有挑战的任务,使学生共同完成,因此他们的主动性更强。相比较而言,小组活动更适合他们。通过字面意思。A项“语言简单”、B项“结构控制”适合pair work。小组活动往往要有一个明确的主题,为学生指名任务方向,因此D项错误。
 
  13.【答案】D。解析:考查语言知识教学。话语层面(语篇层面)的语言教学关注语言在上下文中的应用,注重语言的交际功能。因此,关注话语功能和期待回应的教学应属于话语层次的教学。A项“词汇层面”.B项“句子层面”,C项“语法层面”.D项“话语层面”。故选D。
 
  14.【答案】A。解析:考查语言运用活动。题干问下列哪一项任务没有激发学生灵活地运用语言。A项“背诵课文”,B项“在商店讨价还价”,C项“写一封申请信”,D项“阅读以获得信息”。背诵课文是比较死板的语言输出方式,在语言运用方面是最没有体现灵活性的,故选A。
 
  15.【答案】c。解析:考查阅读教学。当学生进行快速阅读时,如果遇到一些生词.老师可以鼓励学生通过上下文语境进行词义猜测。故选C。
 
  16.【答案】B。解析:考查教学任务设计。教师在设计任务时,任务应有明确的目的;任务应具有真实意义.即接近学生的现实生活;任务应有助于学生语言实际运用能力的提高。A、C、D三项均是关于教学任务设计正确的说法。教学任务显然不应该局限于课堂,还可以延伸到课堂之外,因此答案为B。
 
  17.【答案】D。解析:考查词汇教学。词汇教学的内容包括词义、词汇信息(词的拼写和发音等)、用法、词汇学习策略。所以“知道”一个单词除了能够发音、拼写、了解它的词义外.还要会使用它。故选D。
 
  18.【答案】B。解析:考查写作教学。教师让学生收集的自己的想法,并将它们连贯、有逻辑性地组织起来,这属于绘制思维导图(mindmapping)的过程。而头脑风暴(brainstorming)是指在给定主题之后,学生思考并收集与主题相关的想法这一过程,但不包括将它们进行组织这一步骤。故选B。
 
  19.【答案】C。解析:考查收集评价信息的方式。教师让学生去博物馆、图书馆等搜查关于濒危动物的信息并让学生做出书面的展览规划,这属于一项学习项目。题干中的“搜查濒危动物的信息”可以算是一种survey(调查),但是还需要制定一个展览计划,因此整个任务应该是一个project(项目),故选C。
 
  20.【答案】A。解析:考查语篇教学。语篇是指一系列的语句和段落构成的语言整体,因此侧重的是句群和段落之间的关系。语篇通常分为会话语篇和段落语篇。A项是对一个句子内部结构的分析和理解.不属于语篇的范畴。故选A。
 
  Passage 1
 
  21.I答案】c。解析:细节题。题干:为什么Asselin在不到一年的时间里就质疑她作为教育者的未来。结合第三段最后一句“She says that all onslaught oftests that she’s required to give to her five.and six-year.old students has brought her down to reality.和第四段第一句It’s more than Afirst-yearteache rever imagines”可知.她质疑未来的原因是她的学生考试太多,和她想象的教学生活不一样。其实后面第五段最后一句“ForAsselin.testing has beenthebiggest stressor."也说明考试给了她太多压力。因此选择C项“给孩子们无休止的考试完全超出了她的预期”。A项“这对于美国的年轻教师来说是常见的”,B项“她在工作中经历了太多的起起落落”,这都不是 Asselin质疑未来的原因;D项“她厌烦了每天迎接幼儿们”,与原文不符。
 
  22.【答案】c。解析:推断题。题干:为什么弗吉尼亚的学校重视常规考试。根据原文第六段最后一句“In Virginia.schools earn grades on state-issued report cards based on the scores students eam on mandatory end-of-year exams.”可知,在弗吉尼亚,学校的官方等级排名是由学生在规定的年终考试中获得的分数决定的,故选C。A项“能到
 
  更充满活力的教学标准”,断章取义;B项“能准确评价学生的水平”,D项“能恰当地评价教师的教学水平”,原文没讲。
 
  23.【答案】B。解析:推断题。重点考查“under an academic microscope”的含义。第八段“even the youngest students in public school are under an academic microscope,making kindergarten about far more than socialization and play time.”即使是公立幼儿园的孩子们也被置于教学的显微镜中,大大减少了幼儿们的社会活动和玩耍时问。也就是说,幼儿园的孩子们也要经常接受过多的考试,故选B。A项“监督学生的表现”.过于概括,不具体;C项“在微观水平检查学生的表现”,属于字面意义;D项“不关心学生在宏观水平的表现”,原文没讲,属于过度推断。
 
  24.【答案】D。解析:推断题。题干:作者认为,幼儿园应该是什么样的地方。根据最后一段最后一句“making kindergarten aboutfarmorethan socialization andplaytime”可以推断幼儿园应该是一个进行社会活动和玩耍的地方,故选D。A项“学业训练的地方”,B项“读和写的地方”,C项“没有考试的地方”,都不正确。
 
  25.【答案】A。解析:推断题。题干:在现在的教育制度下,Asselin最可能做什么。根据原文第二段“Yet behind Asselin’s bright expression,her enthusiasm is fading”,第三段“questioning her future as an educator”,可以推断Asselin可能会重新考虑她的未来。选择A。B项“改变她的教学方法”和D项“侧重她的学生的学习技能”与原文“她的热情在褪去”矛盾;C项“给她的学生少些考试”。这不是她能决定的。
 
  Passage 2
 
  26.【答案】C。解析:推断题。题干:汉堡包最可能是以什么命名的。根据第一段第一句“thehamburgerwas first sold at the Erie County Fair in Hamburg”和第二段第一句“Hamburg’d claim to be the site of the first hamburger”可知,第一个汉堡包是以它所在的地方命名的。
 
  27.【答案】B。解析:词义题。考查ubiquitous的含义。根据第三段开头“Another storyaboutthe origins of"’,第五段开头“Anothercontenderinthe‘hamburgerinvention’contest”可知本文讲的是汉堡包的发明之争,而最后一段Well,you know the rest…burgers everywhere.表现了作者对汉堡包的态度——它无处不在,因此推断该词意为“容易被发现的”,选B。A项“制作可口的”,C项“共同提到的”,D项“争议激烈的”,均不合适。
 
  28.【答案】D。解析:细节题。题干:FletcherDavis在开始卖汉堡包之前是以什么谋生的。根据第三段“…Fletcher Davis,a poRer in Athens,Texas,wash’t selling enough poRery.Therefore he opened a lunch counter.His specialty?
 
  A ground-beefpatty served between slices of home.made bread.In 2904 Davis went to the Wodd’s Fair in st.Louis.Missouri,with his recipe,which Was,of course,a big hit.At the Fair the ground beef sandwich Was deemed the hamburger”可知,FletcherDavis最初是一个制陶工,因为没有足够的陶瓷卖了,所以他开了一个午餐柜台,卖自制的三明治,即自制的两片面包中间夹上碎牛肉小馅饼。1904年他去密苏里州的圣路易斯参加世界博览会,他的三明治大卖并被称为“汉堡包”。即他开午餐柜台卖的就是后来被称为“汉堡包”的食物。所以在卖汉堡包之前他以卖陶瓷产品赚钱谋生,故选D。
 
  29.【答案】A。解析:推断题。考查作者的语气。文章前面都是客观介绍几个自称汉堡包发源地的由来的故事,在最后一段,作者写道“接下来的事你也都知道了,就是McDonald’s,Burger King,Wendy’s,White Castle等,到处都是汉堡包。有的好吃,有的一般。但毫无疑问是所有美国人的最爱。堪称经典。”可见作者就是用事实性的笔调叙述的,因此选A。critical“批判的”,humorous“幽默的”,sarcastic“讽刺的”,均不符合。
 
  30.【答案】C。解析:主旨题。要求选择最合适的标题。文章一直围绕汉堡包起源(origin)这个话题进行,因此最恰当的是C项BurgerBeginnings(汉堡包的起源)。A项“汉堡包的风味”,B项“汉堡包的配方”,D项“汉堡包的原料”,均不合适。
 
  二、简答题
 
  31.【参考答案】
 
  (1)课后作业的差异性原则是指作业要分层次。课堂教学要遵循因材施教的原则,作业布置也一样,需要考虑学生的个性差异,重视学生的个性发展。作业内容要适应不同层次学生的不同的心理特征。要利用每个学生在兴趣、动机、意志、能力、思维品质等方面的优势,促进其知识的巩固与增长。对学习程度不同的学生要有不同的要求.不能搞“一刀切”。要让优等生吃得饱,也要让学困生不感到太难。要让每个学生都有成就感,都感到自己在进步。使他们都能有收获,都能享受到成功的快乐。比如当完成一个单元的教学内容后,给优等生布置综合性的作业,包括写作、翻译、复述课文等;给学困生布置容易一点的作业,如单词记忆、补充句子、背诵课文等。
 
  (2)布置作业时应注意以下三个方面:
 
  ①类型多样。作业按其形式可分为听力作业、口语作业与书面作业;按其内容可分为课时作业、课本剧表演作业、问卷调查作业、采访型作业、辩论型作业、实践操作型作业等。
 
  按照英语学习规律,学生必须吸收相当数量的语言材料,并经过一定的语言实践,才能获得运用英语交际的能力,因此听力、口语作业是英语学科必要的练习形式。设计多元化的口头作业,如朗读、阅读、背诵、复述、答问等,有助于打好语音基础,提高学习兴趣,调动学生积极性。在英语教学中听说读写是相辅相成、互相促进的。因此,设计作业要全面,既有笔头作业,也要有口头和听力作业,这样学生才能在作业中提高综合语言运用能力。
 
  ②难易适中。作业过难,基础差的学生干脆不写,或者抄袭别人的作业;作业过于简单,基础好的同学会感觉毫无挑战。因此,教师设计作业要充分考虑到学生的个体差异,把握好作业的难度设置。作业布置可分为三个档次:基础作业、提高作业和拔尖作业。后进生做基础作业,可选做提高作业;中等生做基础作业和提高作业.可选做拔尖作业:优等生三类作业都要做。这样,优等生不会因为“吃不饱”而轻视作业,他们会在原有的基础上更进一步;中等生会有“跳一跳,够得着”的进取精神;后进生通过做一些相对较容易的作业,获取成功的喜悦和自信,并产生“有投入就有收获”的感觉,从而重视课堂听讲和作业完成,真正地投入学习,形成良性循环,逐步提高成绩。
 
  ③作业量适中。作业太少,达不到目的;作业太多,会使学生望而生畏,甚至会损害学习英语的积极性。教师应指导学生在有限的时间内,主要进行学习方法的探索和知识的系统归类。因此,教师应把握好作业的量。
 
  三、教学情境分析题
 
  32.【参考答案】
 
  (1)该教师采用的是直接纠错法。直接纠错是指学习者出现错误时,教师打断其语言训练或实践活动.对其错误予以正面纠正(说出正确的语言形式,并让学生改正)。效果:没有起到纠错的作用。依据:教师纠错后,学生表现得很紧张、不知所措,并没有吸收正确的表达方式。这导致学生在第二次作答时,仍不能正确组织语言,错误仍然没有改正。
 
  (2)该教师在对话的过程中不断打断学生进行语法的纠正,过于关注语法的准确性,会导致学生因为常犯错误而自信心下降.并影响口语表达的流利性。
 
  (3)建议:①合理把握纠错时机。如果教学活动旨在培养学生的口头表达能力,那么教师在学生发言时不宜进行纠错,以免造成学生心理紧张。影响其表达的流利性:教师应在学生发言结束后再指出其错误,并给出正确的表达形式。如果教学活动的侧重点是语言的准确性,教师则应及时指出学生的错误并予以纠正,以保证正确输出,为精确表达奠定基础。②合理变换纠错主体。教师在英语课堂上可灵活变换纠错主体,单独或交替使用自我纠错、同学纠错和全班共同纠错等方式。
 
  四、教学设计题
 
  33.【参考设计】
 
  Teaching Contents:
 
  The passage is about the hot programs of talent shows, the trend of these shows and people' s opinions of these talent shows.
 
  Teaching Objectives:
 
  (1) Knowledge objective
 
  Students can know some basic information about talent shows and master the usage of the superlatives.
 
  (2) Ability objectives
 
  ① Students can improve their reading and speaking abilities.
 
  ② Students can learn to talk about the talent shows and use the superlatives correctly.
 
  (3) Emotional objective
 
  Students can be more confident to talk with others and learn to find some shining points of others.
 
  Teaching Key Points:
 
  How to improve shudents' reading abilities and help them to have a better understanding of talent shows.
 
  Teaching Difficult Points:
 
  How to apply the superlatives to tall about things and communicate with others correctly.
 
  Major Steps:
 
  Step 1 Pre-reading (4 minutes)
 
  Ask students some questions and invite some students to tall about their opinions about these talented persons.
 
  (1) Who is the most talented person you know?
 
  (2) What can she or he do?
 
  (Justification: Through the activity, students can have more thought about talented person. Meanwhile, students can learn some new knowledge, and lay the foundation for the next step.)
 
  Step 2 While-reading (6 minutes)
 
  1. Fast reading
 
  (1) Ask students to read the passage quickly and then conclude the main idea.
 
  (2) Ask students to find out the three talent shows mentioned in the passage.
 
  2. Careful reading
 
  (1) Ask students to read the passage again and answer the following questions:
 
  ① What do talent shows have in common?
 
  ②Who decides the winner?
 
  ③ Why do some people not like these talent shows?
 
  ④Why do some people like these shows?
 
  ⑤What do you think of these shows?
 
  (2) Ask students to underline all the superlatives in the passage and give explanation by giving some examples to help students understand them. Then ask students to work in pairs to make sentences using at least four of them.
 
  E.g. best singer: In my class, Tom is the best singer because he can sing fast songs very well.
 
  (Justification: Different ways of exploiting the text can help students not merely to cope with one particular text in class but to develop students' fast reading and careful reading abilities.)
 
  Step 3 Post-reading (5 minutes)
 
  1. Play the tape and ask students to read the short passage after the tape and pay attention to the pronunciations of the words and sentences.
 
  2. Divide students into four groups and discuss who' s got talent in the class and then make a chart. Invite one of students to report the results to the whole class.
 
  (Justification: Reading after the tape helps students to pronounce the words correctly and enhance students' understanding of the topic of talents. Through the discussion, students can train their communication skills and learn to find others' shining points.)
 

在线咨询

400-811-9995